COLLEGE COMMITTEES (2016-17)

 


S.N

Name of the Committee

Incharge

Co- Incharge

Member

1.

Academic Planning Committee
( Time Table & Work Load , Research – MSW III Sem , Group Research BSW III & Field Work Coordination
Academic & Monitory

Mr. D.R.Masram

Dr. V.J. Shingnapure

 

BSW I- Ms. S.S.Puranik
BSW II – Ms.S.Fating
BSW III- Mr. M.R.Deshmukh
MSW I- Mrs. A.R.Gajbhiye
MSW II( 3rd & 4th Sem)
CD- Mr.D.R.Masram
MPSW- Mrs.S.K. Dharmadhikari
HRM- Dr. V.J. Shingnapure  
FCW- Ms. S.S. Jibhenkar

2.

Admission Committee( for all classes )

Mr. M. R. Deshmukh

Ms. Sandhya Fating

Mr. Sachin Hunge ,Mr.R.T.Gajbe, Mrs.P.Jambhulkar, Mr.Sandip Rahate, Mr.Gajanan Holey

3.

Student Council + Cultural + Sports + Student Welfare Board CRS

Dr.H.N.Meshram

Mr. Digambar Tule

SRC- Dr.H.N.Meshram 
Sports- Mr.D.Tule  
Cultural –Ms. S. Fating
NSS- Mrs.A.R. Gajbhiye, Mr.S.Hunge

4.

NSS + Din Vishesh + Environmental Services

Mrs.A.R.Gajbhiye

Mr.Sachin Hunge

NSS- Mrs.A.R. Gajbhiye
Dinvishesh- Dr.A.Hakim
Enviornmental Services -Mr.M.S.Gautam

5.

Attendance

Mr.M.S.Gautam

Dr. P.G. Bombatkar

Dr. S.S. Kabiraj, Dr. H.N. Meshram, Dr.Arshiya A.Saiyed, Mr. R. T. Gajbe

6.

Planning , Purchasing & Maintenance Committee

Principal

Mr.M.R.Deshmukh

Mr.D.R.Masram ,Dr.V.J. Shingnapure
Mrs. S.K. Dharmadhikari, Dr.P.G.Bombatkar , Mr. M.W.Uikey,  Mr. G. Holey

7.

NET / SET Coaching Classes

Mr.N.R.Dhurve

Mr.R.T. Gajbe

Mr.M.R.Deshmukh,Ms. S.S. Jibhenkar, Mrs. S. P. Fating, , Mr. D. B. Tule,
Mr. S. T. Hunge

8.

Career Counseling + Placement + Transcript

Ms. Shilpa Jibhenkar

Mrs. M.M. Ganvir

Dr. D.R. Masram, Dr. V.J. Shingnapure, Mr. M.R. Deshmukh, Mr.R.T. Gajbe

9.

Research & Consultancy, Human Resource Development

Dr.S.S. Puranik

Dr.S.S.Kabiraj

 Dr. V.J. Shingnapure, Mrs.Pallavi Jambhulkar, Mr. S. T. Hunge

10.

Grievance Redressal

Dr.K.S.Patil Chairperson

Dr. H.N. Meshram

Dr. S.S.Kabiraj, Dr.S.S.Puranik, Mr. Hemant Khedikar , Three student representatives  of SRC – (President, Secretary and Ladies Representative)

11.

Field Action Project
CGSCC + Mentoring

Mrs.S.K.
Dharmadhikari

Mrs. S. P. Fating

Mrs. M.M. Ganvir, Mr.D.Tule

12.

FAP- PEACE

Mr.D.R.Masram

Mr. N.R. Dhurve

Mr.M.R.Deshmukh, Mr.S. Hunge

13.

FAP- Women Development Cell + CASH

Ms. Sandhya Fating

Dr. V.J. Shingnapure

 Ms.S.S.Jibhenkar Mr. R. T. Gajbe

14.

Library Committee + Audio Visual Committee

Principal

Mrs. Pallavi Jambhulkar & Hemant Khedikar

Elective Incharges , Dr.S.S.Kabiraj & Mr.M.S.Gautam , Dr.P.G.Bombatkar , Sandip Rahate

15.

College wall Magazine & Sahayog

Dr.Arshiya A.Saiyed

Dr.P.G.Bombatkar

Mrs. M.M.Ganvir, Dr.H.N.Meshram, Mrs. S. P. Fating

16.

Alumni

Mrs.M.M.Ganvir

Mrs.S.K. Dharmadhikari

Mr.D.R.Masram, Dr. V. J. Shingnapure Mr.N.R.Dhurve

17.

Health Support Services

Mr.M.S.Gautam

Mr.N.R.Dhurve 

Dr.Arshiya A.Saiyed, Students of MPSW

18.

College Exams

Dr.S.S.Kabiraj

Dr.H.N.Meshram

Ms. S.S.Jibhenkar, Mr. D. B. Tule

19.

Stake Holders Feedback Committee
 ( Student, Parents, Supervisors Agencies, Alumni )

Dr. V. J. Shingnapure

Mr. N.R. Dhurve

Students-, Mr.R.T. Gajbe
Parents- Mr. N.R. Dhurve
Supervisor Agencies- Dr. V.J.Shingnapure ,Alumni – Mrs. M.M. Ganvir

20.

Website , MIS , OPAC( Library Software

Mr. M.R.Deshmukh

Mrs S.K. Dharmadhikari

 Dr. D.R.Masram, Mr.R.T. Gajbe,Mr. Sachin Hunge ,Mr.Sandip Rahate ,  Ms. Pallavi Jambhulkar

21.

IQAC

Mrs.S.K. Dharmadhikari

Dr.P.G.Bombakar

As per the Office Order

22.

Golden Jubilee Committee

Mr.D.R.Masram

Mrs.A.R. Gajbhiye

As per the Office Order

23.

TCSW Employees Welfare Association

Mr.D.R.Masram
President

Dr.S.S.Kabiraj Secretary

As per the Office Order

24.

Compilation of Photograph

Dr.Arshiya
A.Saiyed

Mr.R.T.Gajbe

Ms. S.P. Fating, Mr. D.B.Tule, Mr. S.T. Hunge

25.

Arun Research Journal 

Dr. H.N. Meshram

 

As per the Office Order

26.

Anti Ragging Cell

 

 

As per the Office Order

27.

Equal Opportunity cell

 

 

As per the Office Order