0712-2524703 tcsw@rediffmail.com     

Yuganter Education Society’s

TIRPUDE COLLEGE OF SOCIAL WORK
An Autonomous Institution , Certified with ISO 21001 : 2018

Welcome to Tirpude College of Social Work , Nagpur -- -- An Autonomous Institution , Certified with ISO 21001 : 2018 Affiliated To R.T.M Nagpur University, Nagpur . Recognised by UGC ,New Delhi and Govt of Maharashtra , Accredited with A+ grade with 3.51 CGPA by NAAC, Bangalore in 3rd cycle , College with Potential for Excellence by the UGC , New Delhi (2017-2021) , MSW (Master of Social Work) , Admission open for the session 2024-2025,Registration date 8th June 2024 , 1st Entrance Test will be held on 11th June 2024 Admission open for session 2023-2024 For B.S.W.-I, M.S.W.-I (As per R.T.M.N.U. Schedule)

Yuganter Education Society’s

TIRPUDE COLLEGE OF SOCIAL WORK (AUTONOMOUS)

NON STATUTORY COMMITTEE

Home - Non Statutory Committee

Non Statutory Committee - (2019-20) View
Non Statutory Committee - (2020-21) View
Non Statutory Committee - (2021-22) View
Non Statutory Committee - (2022-23) View
Non Statutory Committee - (2023-24) View


Tirpude College of Social Work (Autonomous) Non statutory Committees (2020-21)

Sr No Name of the Committee In-charge Co- In-charge Member
1. Planning & Evaluation Committee Principal Mr. M.R.Deshmukh Mr. D.R.Masram ,Dr. Mrs. S.S. Kabiraj, Dr.P.G.Bombatkar , Dr. S.S Puranik, Ms. S.S Jibhenkar Mrs. P. Jambhulkar, Mr. G. Holey
2. Grievance Redressal Committee Pricipal Chairperson Dr. D.R. Masram Dr.Parag Bombatkar, Mr. M.R. Deshmukh, Ms. S. S. Jibhenkar,Mr. G. Holey,Three student representatives of SRC – (President, Secretary and Ladies Representative)
3. Examination Committee Principal Chief Controller Dr. P.G.Bombatkar Controller Mr. R.T.Gajbe Deputy Controller Dr. S.S. Kabiraj, Ms. S.S.Jibhenkar, Dr. Arshiya Syed
4. Admission Committe Mr. D. B. Tule Mr. S. T. Hunge Mr. N.R. Dhurve, Ms. S.P Fating, Mrs. S. Bhelave, Mr.Sandip Rahate, Mr.Gajanan Holey
5. Library Committee Principal Mrs. Pallavi Jambhulkar & Hemant Khedikar Elective Incharges , & Mr.M.S.Gautam, Dr.S.S.Kabiraj, Dr.P.G.Bombatkar, Mr. Manish Deshmukh, Mr. Sandip Rahate, Mrs. Smita Bhelave.
6. Student Welfare Committee Mr. M.S. Gautam Ms. S.T. Hunge SRC - Mr. S. T. Hunge; Attendance –Mr. M. S. Gautam Health Support Service - Mr. M. S. Gautam. Mentoring – Mr. D. B. Tule Anti Ragging Cell - Dr.D.R. Masram
7. Sexual Harassment Committee Ms.S.S.Jibhenkar Mr. R.T. Gajbe Dr.D.R. Masram, Mrs. S. Bhelave
8. Extra Curricular Activities Committee Mr. S. T. Hunge Ms. S.P. Fating NSS- Mr. D. B. Tule, (Unit I); Dr. Mrs. Arshiya Syed (Unit II) Enviornmental Services - Dr. H.N. Meshram, Mr N.R Dhurve, Dinvishesh- Dr. H.N. Meshram, Ms. S.P. Fating Cultural –Ms. S.P. Fating; Sports -Mr. M.S. Gautam Sahayog Wall Magazine – Dr. H.N. Meshram, Ms. S.P. Fating
9 Academic Audit Committee Dr. S.S. Puranik Mr. M.S. Gautam BSW I- Ms. S.P. Fating; BSW II – Mr. R.T. Gajbe BSW III- Mr. S. T. Hunge, MSW I (1st &2nd Sem) - Ms.S.S.Jibhenkar MSW II( 3rd & 4th Sem) CD- Mr N.R Dhurve, MPSW- Dr. Mrs. S. K. Dharmadhikari HRM- Mr. D. B. Tule;